Hiver Nomade | Festivals et prix

 

 
2014 Cebu International Documentary Film Festival CIDFF

 

> MABUHI CIDFF BEST of THE FEST Award

 

L'avis du jury:

The best film of the festival is Hiver Nomade (Winter Nomads) because it deeply touched all the members of jury; mainly for its Narrative, the Strength of its Characters, the Simplicity of it's World, and most specially, the authenticity and emotion of the landscape as well as its cinematography.

 

 
2012 EUROPEAN FILM ACADEMY, DOCUMENTARY FILM AWARD
> Meilleur Documentaire 2012

 

 
PRIX DU CINEMA SUISSE 2013

 

> Quartz Best Camera
> Quartz Best Editing

 

 
DOC FEST Thessalonique 15-24.03.2013

 

> ET3 AWARD

 

 
ZAGREB DOX
 24.02-03.03.2013

 

 
BELGRADE Magnificent7 
 03.02.2013
 
GÖTEBORG IFF 
 25.01-04.02.2013
 
48ème Journées de Soleure 
 24-31.01.2013
 
DMFF
 18-20.01.2012
 
AUTRANS FILM FESTIVAL 5-9.12.2012
> Mention spéciale
 
EXGROUND FILM FEST 16-25.11.2012
 
AMSTERDAM IDFA 14-25.11.2012
> Best of fest
 
FESTIVAL DU CINÉMA EUROPÉEN EN ESSONNE
> Prix spécial du Jury

> Prix du jury étudiants
 
FESTIVAL DEI POPOLI (ITALY) 10-17.11.2012
 
ARRAS IFF (FRANCE) 9-18.11.2012

 

LEEDS IFF 01-18.11.2012

 
FILMTAGE-TUEBINGEN 31.10-07.11.2012
 
MOSTRA DE SAO-PAULO 19.10-01.11.2012
 
MUESTRA DE BUENOS-AIRES 10-28.10.2012
 
BFI LONDON 10-21.10.2012
 
FLAHERTIANA IFF (RUSSIA) 10-15.10.2012

 

 
REYKJAVIK IFF (ISLAND) 27.09-07.10.2012

 

 

 
NAMUR FIFF (BELGIUM) 28.09-05.10.2012

 

> Bayard d'or de la meilleure photographie
> Prix du public documentaire

 

 
NARA IFF (JAPAN) 14-17.09.2012

 

 

 
FFFh BIENNE (SWISS) 12-16.09.2012

 

 

 
MONTREAL FFM 23.08 - 03.09.2012

 

 

 
DER NEUE HEIMATFILM FILM (AUSTRIA) 22-26.08.2012

 

> Mention spéciale du jury

 

 
LOCARNO IFF 01-11.08.2012

 

 

 
NEW ZEALAND IFF 19.07-05.08 2012

 

 

 
SYDNEY FILM FESTIVAL 6-17.06.2012

 

 

 
SEATTLE IFF 17.05-10.06.2012

 

> Meilleur scénario (Fool Serious Awards)

 

 
27ème DOK.FEST MÜNCHEN 02-09.05.2012

 

 

 
55ème SAN FRANCISCO IFF 19.04-03.05.2012

 

 

> Golden Gate Awards Documentary Feature Official Selection

 

 

 
VISIONS DU RÉEL, NYON 20-27.04.2012

 

> Grand prix pour le meilleur long métrage Suisse 2012 (toutes sections confondues)

 

 
62ème BERLINALE 10-19.02.2012

 

> Première mondiale